Our Team

Home » About Us » Our Team

Staff Members

ANN MARIE WHITE, Ed.D.
Executive Director

MARJORIE J. ALLAN, MPH
Director, Evaluation and Continuous Improvement

KIM AVERY, MS
Program Director, Get Ready to GROW / Early Care and Education Specialist

ANDREA BERTUCCI, M.Ed.
Manager of Professional Learning, Whole Child Connection

ARLENE BOBIN, M.Ed.
Senior Project Coordinator

SARAH BOORSMA
Grants Coordinator

DAWN BREITUNG
Assistant Director, Whole Child Connection

WILLIAM BRIEN, MPA
Director, Finance and Administration

VENITA BYRD
Executive Assistant

GERALYN CONE
Senior Production Coordinator

ELIZABETH DEVANEY, MM
Director, Whole Child Connection

ERINN DUPREY, Ph.D.
Research Scientist

KATHLEEN M. EMBT
Information Analyst II / COMET Support

SIERRA FISHER
Social and Emotional Learning Implementation and Youth Engagement Consultant, Whole Child Connection

EARL GREENE, MA, CAMS-1/Fellow, ACT Certified Trainer
Director of Family Engagement and Equity

LINDSAY KORN DRYDEN, MS
Primary Project Coordinator

ELLEN LEOPOLD, M.Ed.
Social, Emotional and Behavioral Consultant

LYNN M. LUBECKI, Ed.D.
Early Care and Education Strategies Director

KRISTIN LYNCH, MS, CCC-SLP
Family and Community Engagement Coordinator, Get Ready to GROW

MARY MAIOLO
Senior Communications Coordinator

CRAIG MAURER
Systems Administrator

JOSEPH MCFALL, Ph.D.
Managing Director of Data and Science

TERESA MEDERO
Bilingual Navigator, Get Ready to GROW

YVONNE MOSS
Secretary IV

LINDA MURRAY
Project Coordinator

MAHREEN MUSTAFA GEORGE
 Associate Director of Equity and School Services, Whole Child Connection

KRISTA NICOLAISEN
 Project Coordinator

DAVID PEELLE, MBA
Information Analyst II

CHRISTINE RANALLETTA
Senior Accountant

SHELLEY M. SANYSHYN, MS
Co-Director, Primary Project

JACKIE ROBBINS, RN, MSN, PNP
Navigator, Get Ready to GROW

TRACEY SHEEHAN
Financial Analyst

LYNN SMITH, LMSW
Co-Director, Primary Project

LAURI STRANO, MS
Director, Programs and Services

DIANE M. TRENTINI
Director of Organizational Transformation

MARSHALL WALKER
Receptionist / Clerk II

GENEMARIE VAN WAGNER
Senior Project Coordinator

EDY ZORDAN, MS, CAS
School Psychologist, BCBA

Master Observers

Master observers contribute to the success of RECAP and QUALITYstars NY. Contact us with questions for master observers.

Mariel Acevedo
Shannon Amsler
Tamara Calhoun
Molly Cupello
Rachelle de Los Reyes
Stephanie Dockweiler
Jennifer Edwards-Saul
Nagwa Elsamra
Julie Engard
Patricia Fose
Sandra Hess
Jannie Hill
Linda Jackson Robinson
Amy Jeary
Grace Jouan
Joyce Kostyk

 

Carol Lanterman
Michelle Livingston
Joi McMurtry
Tamara Pelosi
Dawn Pozzi
Michelle Prince
Mary Ann Schifitto
Kimberly Smith
Vanessa Stewart
Maribel Tapia
Kristen Torkelsen
Betsy Wing-Schroeder
Melissa Weber

GRTG Screeners
Karen Spawton
Terilu Stamper